Scroll to top

Legal notice and privacy policy

LEGAL WARNING

This Legal Notice regulates the general conditions of access and use of the website accessible at the URL https://lidaria.com/ (hereinafter, the website), which Lidaria makes available to Internet users.

The use of the website implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice. Consequently, the user of the website must carefully read this Legal Notice on each of the occasions in which he intends to use the website, since the text could be modified at the discretion of the owner of the website, or because of a legislative change , jurisprudential or in business practice.

OWNERSHIP OF THE WEBSITE

  • Name of the owner: Iberian Quality Foods S.L, hereinafter, Lidaria.
  • Address: Doctor Serrano 1, 13
  • C.P .: 46006
  • Population: Valencia
  • Province: Valencia
  • C.I.F .: B40609232
  • Contact phone: (+34) 632 564 729
  • Email: info@lidaria.com

OBJECT

The website provides users of the same access to information and services provided by Lidaria to those people or organizations interested in them

ACCES AND USE OF THE WEB

Free access and use of the web

Access to the website is free for its users.

User Registration

In general, access and use of the website does not require prior subscription or registration of its users.

CONTENTS OF THE WEB

The language used by the owner on the web will be both Spanish and English. Lidaria is not responsible for the lack of understanding or understanding of the language of the web by the user, nor for its consequences. Lidaria may modify the contents without prior notice, as well as delete and change them within the web, such as the way in which they are accessed, without any justification and freely, not being responsible for the consequences that they may cause to users.

The use of the contents of the web to promote, contract or disseminate advertising or information of its own or of third parties without the authorization of Lidaria, nor to send advertising or information using the services or information made available to the users is prohibited. users, regardless of whether the use is free or not.

The links or hyperlinks that incorporate third parties on their web pages, directed to this web, will be for the opening of the complete web page, and may not manifest, directly or indirectly, false, inaccurate or confusing indications, or incur unfair or unlawful actions in against Lidaria.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Both access to the website and the non-consensual use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the user. Lidaria is not responsible for any consequence or damagearising from such access or use. Lidaria is not responsible for security errors that may occur or damage that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored in it, as a result of:

The presence of a virus in the user’s computer that is used to connect to the services and content of the web.
A browser malfunction.
And / or the use of outdated versions of it.
Lidaria is not responsible for the reliability and speed of the hyperlinks that are incorporated into the web for the opening of others. Lidaria does not guarantee the usefulness of these links, nor is it responsible for the contents or services that the user can access through these links, nor for the proper functioning of these websites.

Lidaria will not be responsible for viruses or other computer programs that deteriorate or may deteriorate users’ computer systems or equipment when accessing its website or other websites that have been accessed through links on this website.

USE OF THE “COOKIE” TECNHNOLOGY ”

The website does not use cookies or any other invisible information collection procedure when the user browses it, respecting its confidentiality and privacy at all times.

The website uses cookies, you can consult our Cookies Policy, which respects its confidentiality and privacy at all times.

Consult Policy of use of Cookies.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

They are the property of Lidaria, all the industrial and intellectual property rights of the web, as well as the content it houses. Any use of the website or its contents must be exclusively private. It is reserved exclusively to Lidaria, any other use that involves the copy, reproduction, distribution, transformation, public communication or any other similar action, of all or part of the contents of the web, so that no user may carry out these actions. without the prior written permission of Lidaria.

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

Lidaria guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data, of any kind that our client companies provide us in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data.

All the data provided by our client companies to Lidaria or its staff will be included in an automated file of personal data created and maintained under the responsibility of Lidaria, essential to provide the services requested by users.

The data provided will be processed according to the Regulation on Security Measures (Royal Decree 5/2018, of July 27), in this sense Lidaria has adopted the levels of protection that are legally required, and has installed all the technical measures at its disposal to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access by third parties. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable. In the event that he deems it appropriate to transfer his personal data to other entities, the user will be informed of the data transferred, the purpose of the file and the name and address of the assignee, so that they can give their unequivocal consent in this regard.

In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD, the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. For this you must contact us at info@lidaria.com

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION 

The conditions of use of the Web are subject to Spanish legislation and the controversies arising from them will be resolved before the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Valencia, Spain, which will have exclusive and exclusive jurisdiction over any other jurisdiction. This will be without prejudice to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of the consumer’s domicile in the event that the User has the status of consumer and user as provided in Law 4/2018, of June 11, which is approved the consolidated text of the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users, as well as other complementary laws or current regulations that replace it at any time.

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD, we inform you that your data will be processed in our files, in order to maintain and comply with the relationship with our entity, including sending communications within the framework of the aforementioned relationship.

Likewise, your data will be transferred in all those cases in which it is necessary for the development, compliance and control of the relationship with our entity or in the cases in which it is authorized by a norm with the rank of law. In compliance with the LOPD you can exercise your ARCO rights before COMPANY NAME, with address at … attaching a photocopy of your ID.

The content of this communication, as well as that of all the attached documentation, is subject to the duty of secrecy and is addressed only to its recipient. In the event that you were not the recipient, we request that you indicate it to us and do not communicate its content to third parties, proceeding to its destruction.

The information society service provider must take into account that, in addition to the information provided to the recipients of the service through its “Privacy Policy”, it must have additional legal texts related to other mandatory regulations. , such as, without limitation or exclusion, general contracting conditions, intellectual and industrial property, conditions of use of the website and responsibilities in this regard, or what Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services itself of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce can establish in any other precepts apart from its article 10 or even complete the information that, in relation to this, is necessary.

Personal data protection

By registering with Lidaria, you authorize us to include the personal data provided in a file owned by COMPANY NAME and to use and process them in order to promote your products.

VOLUNTARY AND MANDATORY DATA

Except in the fields in which the opposite is expressly determined, the answers to the questions about personal data are voluntary, without the lack of answer to those questions implying a decrease in the quality of the services that the client requests. Failure to fill in the fields determined as mandatory or the supply of incorrect data will make it impossible for Lidaria to register you as a customer or provide the requested services.

In compliance with the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data, the User is informed that their personal data will be incorporated into files owned by Lidaria for the purposes of customer management and advertising and prospecting purposes. commercial, including the sending (by post, e-mail or other electronic means) of commercial communications about products, services, offers, promotions and news.

The User can only use the Web and its contents for their personal and private use. Any other use is prohibited and will require the User to obtain the prior express written consent of Lidaria.

SERVICE ANNOUNCEMENTS

On certain occasions, it may be necessary to send a strictly service-related advertisement if, for example, a service is temporarily suspended due to maintenance reasons. Customers should generally not object to receiving such communications, but may deactivate their account. In any case, these communications are not commercial in nature.

RESPONSABILITY OF THE CLIENT

The client is responsible for the security of their Client Identification means and their passwords. Check that you keep them in a safe place and that you do not share them with anyone. Always remember to disconnect at the end of a session to ensure that other people cannot access your personal data. Always take this precaution.

DOUBSTS 

Any questions regarding this Privacy Policy may be directed to the following email address info@lidaria.com.

The User guarantees the veracity and accuracy of the personal data provided to Lidaria.